X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Athletics
野马运动队

Swim & Dive (Boys)

Colorado State Champions:
2003, 2011
 
The Mustangs, who will compete in Class 4A, are unique in that they don't have a pool and can only host meets on the road. They practice at a nearby YMCA.  Mullen will continue to swim in the 5A-based Centennial League. In 2022, they were sixth among 4A teams. In 2023, there will be a full schedule, the second season in a row after restricted Season D in 2021. There will be duals, invitationals and a league meet in the regular season. And new this year for a while was diving meets separate from swim events. It lasted for about a month. The two have since been reunited. As for the 4A championship meet, it will be May 12-13. Swim preliminaries will be at 10 a.m. on May 12; diving finals at 8:55 a.m. and swimming finals are 5 p.m. on May 13. Mullen is operating under head coach Beckie Mutz, now in her second season. Historically, the first Colorado championship was officially sanctioned in 1959 and the field was switched to two classifications in 1991.

Boys swim & dive in the News

列出3个新闻故事.

View All News

Results, Roster, Schedule

List of 6 frequently asked questions.

  • 2023野马SQTs

    The following Mustangs have qualified for the Class 4A Colorado meet:

    INDIVIDUALS

    ——托马斯·布拉德克
    500-yard freestyle and 100 butterfly.

    ——詹姆斯·加利根 50, 100 and 200 freestyles, and 100 breaststroke.

    --- Ben Hoody: 50 freestyle.

    ——亨利·蒙哥马利: 50, 100, 200 and 500 freestyles, 100 breaststroke and 100 butterfly.

    --- Noah Mooney: 20 and 100 freestyles, 100 backstroke and 100 breaststroke.

    ——奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹 50, 100 and 200 freestyles, and 100 backstroke.

    RELAYS
     
    --- 200 IM:  Noah Mooney, James Galligan, Henry Montgomery, Ben Hoody, Oliver Valdez, Noah Johnson, Thomas Bradac, Luke Jordan, Louie Roth and John Rodriguez.


    ——200米自由泳: James Galligan, Oliver Valdez, Thomas Bradac, Henry Montgomery, Luke Jordan, Noah Johnson, Ben Hoody, John Rodriguez, Louie Roth and Noah Mooney.

    ——400米自由泳: Noah Mooney, Ben Hoody, Luke Johnson, Louie Roth, Henry Montgomery, John Rodriguez, Thomas Bradac, Oliver Valdez and James Galligan.
  • 2023 RESULTS


    MARCH 2
    At Cherry Creek
    200-yard medley relay – 3. (Noah Mooney, James Galligan, Henry Montgomery, Ben Hoody), 1 minute, 40.73 seconds; 5. (Oliver Valdez, Noah Johnson, Thomas Bradec, Luke Jordan), 1:53.80.

    200 freestyle – 5. Louie Roth, 2:17.70; 6. 约翰·罗德里格斯,2:19.11.

    200 individual medley – 1. 诺亚·穆尼,2:01.92; 3. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,2分05秒.09; 7. Luke Jordan, 2:24.23.

    50 freestyle – 1. 詹姆斯·加利根,22岁.83; 6. Ben Hoody, 24.35; 7. 托马斯·布拉德克,24岁.84.

    100 butterfly – 2. 亨利·蒙哥马利,54岁.52; 6. 托马斯·布拉德克,一点.59; 7. Ben Hoody, 1:08.59.

    100 freestyle – 5. Louie Roth 1:01.64; 6. 约翰·罗德里格斯,1分01秒.89; 7. 萨米·费森,1分05秒.07.

    500 freestyle – 4. 卢克·乔丹,5:58.47; 5. 诺亚·约翰逊,6:25.38.

    〇200米自由泳接力 3. (James Galligan, Oliver Valdez, Thomas Bradec, Henry Montgomery), 1:22.95; 5. (Louie Roth, Sammy Ficsor, Coleman Walters, John Rodriguez), 1:52.94.

    100 backstroke – 3. Noah Mooney, 56.60; 4. Oliver Valdez, 59.19.

    〇100米蛙泳 3. 亨利·蒙哥马利1分01秒.77; 5. 詹姆斯·加利根,1分04秒.18.

    〇400米自由泳接力 4. (Noah Mooney, Ben Hoody, Luke Jordan, Louie Roth), 3:47.31; 5. (John Rodriguez, Sammy Ficsor, Lukas Powell, Noah Johnson), 4:49.67.
     
    MARCH 9

    At Cherokee Trail

    200-yard medley relay –
    1. (James Galligan, Henry Montgomery, Noah Johnson, Ben Hoody), 1 minute, 47.15 seconds; 4. (Louie Roth, Hames Bradec, Luke Jordan, John Rodriguez), 2:00.56.

    200 individual medley – 1. 亨利·蒙哥马利,2:04.83; 5. Louie Roth, 2:35.73.

    50 freestyle – 2. Ben Hoody, 24.09; 4. 约翰·罗德里格斯,25岁.82; 6. Sammy Ficsor, 29.18.

    100 butterfly – 4. 诺亚·约翰逊1分06秒.75.

    100 freestyle – 1. 詹姆斯·加利根,50岁.73; 3. Luke Jordan, 57.24; 4. Ben Hoody, 57.85.

    500 freestyle – 1. 亨利·蒙哥马利,5分22秒.84; 2. 托马斯·布拉德克,5:31.11.

    〇200米自由泳接力 3. (James Galligan, Luke Jordan, Noah Johnson, Thomas Bradec), 1:39.62.

    100 backstroke – 3. Luke Jordan, 1:06.35; 4. 托马斯·布拉德克1分09秒.43; 5. Louie Roth, 1:13.64.

    〇100米蛙泳 2. 詹姆斯·加利根,1分06秒.65’ 5. 诺亚·约翰逊,1:22.02; 6. 萨米·费森,1分23秒.17.

    〇400米自由泳接力 2. (Henry Montgomery, Louie Roth, John Rodriguez, Ben Hoody), 3:47.73.



    MARCH 31

    SMOKY HILL 119, MULLEN 48

    200-yard medley relay –
    2. (Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, Noah Johnson, Ben Hoody), 1 minute, 46.57 seconds.

    200 freestyle –
    2. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,1:50.81.

    200 individual medley –
    3. Noah Mooney, 2:06.23; 5. 诺亚·约翰逊,两点半.92.

    50 freestyle –
    4. Louie Roth, 26.29; 5. Sammy Ficsor, 28.27.

    100 butterfly –
    1. 亨利·蒙哥马利,55岁.45; 5. Luke Jordan, 1:06.33; 6. Louie Roth, 1:10.77.

    100 freestyle –
    2. Oliver Valdez, 51.03; 5. 约翰·罗德里格斯,59岁.13.

    〇200米自由泳接力
    2. (Oliver Valdez, Ben Hoody, Henry Montgomery, Thomas Bradec), 1:36.44; 4. (Luke Jordan, John Rodriguez, Noah Johnson, Louie Roth), 1:46.12.

    100 backstroke –
    1. Noah Mooney, 55.78; 5. 约翰·罗德里格斯,1:14.44.

    〇100米蛙泳
    1. 亨利·蒙哥马利,一点.82; 5. 萨米·费森,1分23秒.86.

    〇400米自由泳接力
    3. (Noah Mooney, Luke Jordan, Thomas Bradec, Oliver Valdez), 3:33.63.



    APRIL 6

    GRANDVIEW 202, MULLEN 101

    200-yard medley relay –
    2. (Noah Mooney, James Galligan, Oliver Valdez, Ben Hoody), 1 minute, 40.78 seconds; 4. (Louie Roth, Noah Johnson, John Rodriguez, Luke Jordan), 2:00.00.

    200 freestyle –
    1. 亨利·蒙哥马利,1分52秒.12; 5. Ben Hoody, 2:16.69.

    200 individual medley –
    1. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,2:03.93; 2. 詹姆斯·加利根,2:07.35.

    50 freestyle –
    1. Noah Mooney, 22.61; 3. 亨利·蒙哥马利,23岁.60; 5. 约翰·罗德里格斯,26岁.38.

    100 butterfly –
    2. 诺亚·约翰逊1分07秒.36.

    100 freestyle –
    3. 托马斯·布拉德克,54岁.81; 4. Ben Hoody, 55.94; 5. Louie Roth 58.23.

    500 freestyle –
    1. 詹姆斯·加利根,5:23.45; 4. Luke Jordan, 5:59.72.

    〇200米自由泳接力
    2. (Noah Mooney, Ben Hoody, Thomas Bradec, Henry Montgomery), 1:34.46; 4. (John Rodriguez, Noah Johnson, Sammy Ficsor, Louie Roth), 1:48.08.

    100 backstroke –
    1. 托马斯·布拉德克,1分07秒.44; 3. Louie Roth, 1:13.63; 4. 约翰·罗德里格斯,1分15秒.85.

    〇100米蛙泳
    2. 诺亚·穆尼,1:04.23; 4. 诺亚·约翰逊,1:17.88; 6. 萨米·费森,1分27秒.60.

    〇400米自由泳接力
    2. (James Galligan, Thomas Bradec, Luke Jordan, Henry Montgomery), 3:34.33.


    APRIL 15

    SMOKY HILL INVITATIONAL

    Team scores – Smoky Hill 933, Heritage 681.5, Columbine 578, Ponderosa 485, Mullen 377, George Washington 373.5, 道格拉斯县336, 烟山红204, Chatfield 195, Denver East 174, Smoky Hill Green 130, D’Evelyn 121, Overland 102, 切罗基小径97, 传统猩红76, Littleton 32.

    Mullen results

    200-yard medley relay – 4. Noah Mooney, James Galligan, Henry Montgomery, Ben Hoody, 1 minute, 37.83 seconds; 15. Oliver Valdez, Coleman Walters, Noah Johnson, Sammy Ficsor, 2:03.65..

    200 freestyle – 19. 托马斯·布拉达克1分57秒.07.

    200 individual medley – 2. 诺亚·穆尼,1分56秒.50; 7. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,2:01.40.

    50 freestyle – 6. 詹姆斯·加利根,22岁:18; 17. Ben Hoody, 23.72.

    100 butterfly – 4. 亨利·蒙哥马利,52岁.93; 19. 托马斯·布拉达克,59岁.14.

    〇200米自由泳接力 5. Henry Motngomery, Ben Hoody, Thomas Bradac, James Galligan, 1:31.62.

    100 backstroke – 5. Noah Mooney, 54.88; 8. Oliver Valdez, 55.96.

    〇100米蛙泳 4. 亨利·蒙哥马利,58岁.33; 7. 詹姆斯·加利根,1点.90.

    〇400米自由泳接力 7. Noah Mooney, James Bradac, Ben Hoody, Oliver Valdez, 3:30.74.
     

    APRIL 20

    阿拉帕霍96岁,穆伦84岁
    200-yard medley relay – 1. (Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, Oliver Valdez, Ben Hoody) 1 minute, 43.48 seconds; 4. (Thomas Bradac, Noah Johnson, Louie Roth, John Rodriguez) 2:01.26.

    200 freestyle – 1. 詹姆斯·加利根,1:50.58; 5. 卢克·乔丹2分04秒.31.

    200 individual medley – 1. 亨利·蒙哥马利,2:03.99; 6. 萨米·费森,2分44秒.83; DQ John Rodriguez.

    50 freestyle –
    1. 詹姆斯·加利根,22岁.72; 4. Ben Hoody, 24.17; 6. Thomas Bradac, 24.77.

    100 butterfly – 1. Oliver Valdez, 56.26; 4. Ben Hoody, 1:05.62; 7. Louie Roth, 1:11.60.

    100 freestyle – 5. 约翰·罗德里格斯,58岁.64; 6. 萨米·费森,1分05秒.59; 7. 科尔曼·沃尔特1分11秒.33.

    500 freestyle – 1. Noah Mooney, 4:57.52; 5. 托马斯·布拉达克,5:36.23.

    〇200米自由泳接力 1. (James Galligan, Ben Hoody, Oliver Valdez, Henry Montgomery) 1:32.32; 4. (Louie Roth, Sammy Ficsor, Noah Johnson, John Rodriguez) 1:45.36.

    100 backstroke – 1. Noah Mooney, 58.74; 2. 亨利·蒙哥马利,一点.14; 4. 卢克·乔丹1分03秒.11.

    〇100米蛙泳 1. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,1分04秒.61; 4. 诺亚·约翰逊,1:15.71.

    〇400米自由泳接力 1. (James Galligan, Luke Jordan, Thomas Bradac, Noah Mooney) 3:29.56.




    MAY 6
    '

    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE ‘A’ MEET

    At Arapahoe H.S.

    Team scores – Cherry Creek 982, Smoky Hill 830, Grandview 699.5, Arapahoe 549.切罗基步道459号; Mullen 370, Overland 152.

    200-yard medley relay – 4. (Noah Mooney, James Galligan, Henry Montgomery, Ben Hoody), 1 minute, 38.28 seconds.

    200 freestyle – 20. Luke Jordan, 2:01.24.

    200 individual medley – 6. 诺亚·穆尼,1分56秒.67; 7. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,两点钟方向.29; 21. 诺亚·约翰逊,2:23.72.

    50 freestyle – 9. 詹姆斯·加利根,22岁.22; 20. 托马斯·布拉达克,23岁.61; 21. Ben Hoody, 23.68.

    100 butterfly – 5. 亨利·蒙哥马利,53岁.52; 18. 诺亚·约翰逊1分03秒.51.

    100 freestyle – 20. Thomas Bradac, 52.02; 23. Ben Hoody, 56.38.

    〇200米自由泳接力 5. (James Galligan, Oliver Valdez, Thomas Bradac, Henry Montgomery), 1:30.18.

    100码仰泳 6. Noah Mooney, 54.25; 14. 卢克·乔丹1分01秒.74.

    〇100米蛙泳 4. 亨利·蒙哥马利,59岁.14; 6. 詹姆斯·加利根,59岁.92; 17. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,1分03秒.27.

    〇400米自由泳接力 6. Mullen (Noah Mooney, Ben Hoody, Luke Jordan, Thomas Bradac), 3:30.88.



    MAY 13

    4a级冠军

    AT VMAC THORNTON

    马伦队得分- 257.50 points, 4th place.

    200-yard medley relay – 3. (Noah Mooney, James Galligan, Henry Montgomery, Ben Hoody), 1:34.91.

    200 freestyle – 20. 托马斯·布拉达克1分55秒.35.

    200 individual medley – 2. 诺亚·穆尼,1分56秒.01; 4. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,1分58秒.02.

    50 freestyle – 2. (tie) James Galligan, 21.36.

    100 butterfly – 3. 亨利·蒙哥马利,51岁.30.

    200米自由泳接力—— 5. (James Galligan, Thomas Bradac, Ben Hoody, Henry Montgomery), 1:30.40.

    100 backstroke – 5. Noah Mooney, 53.58; 11. Oliver Valdez, 55.99.

    〇100米蛙泳 4. (tie) Henry Montgomery and 詹姆斯·加利根,58岁.67.

    400米自由泳接力—— 5. (tie) (Noah Mooney, Thomas Bradac, Ben Hoody, Oliver Valdez), 3:20.66.
     
  • 2023 ROSTER

    NAME, YR.

    托马斯·布拉德克神父.

    Sam Ficsor, Sr.

    亚历山大·福拉尔神父.

    老詹姆斯·加利根.

    Rocco Gonzales-Cisneros, Jr.

    Ben Hoody, Sr.

    Noah Johnson, Jr.

    Luke Jordan, Fr.

    亨利·蒙哥马利,所以.

    Noah Mooney, Jr.

    Lukas Powell, Sr.

    小约翰·罗德里格斯.

    Louie Roth, Jr.

    马格努斯·斯宾塞.

    Oliver Valdez, So.

    科尔曼·沃尔特斯神父.

  • PAST RESULTS

    2022

    March 3
    Mullen’s top efforts from a Centennial league meet vs. Cherry Creek:
    200-yard medley relay – Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, 1:46.16, SQT.

    100 freestyle – Oliver Valdez, 53.14. SQT.

    〇200米自由泳接力 Noah Mooney Jack Krza, Ian McGlashen, Oliver Valdez, 1:39.6, SQT; Noah Johnson, Louie Roth, John Rodriguez, Henry Montgomery, 1:46.94, SQT.

    100米仰泳—— Noah Mooney, 57.05, SQT.

    〇100米蛙泳 亨利·蒙哥马利1分03秒.55, SQT.

     
    March 31
    MULLEN 478, LITTLETON 410, DOUGAS COUNTY 332

    200-yard Medley Relay – 1. Noah Mooney, henry Montgomery, Austin Linn, Jack Krza, 1:45.04.

    200 Freestyle – 1. Ian McGlashan, 2:02.80.

    200米个人混合泳 1. 詹姆斯·加利根,2:10.74.

    50 Freestyle – 1. Noah Mooney, 23.41.

    100 Butterfly – 2. Austin Linn, 58.32.

    100 Freestyle – 1. Ian McGlashan, 55岁.56.

    500 Freestyle – 2. Noah Mooney, 506.28.

    〇200米自由泳接力 1. Jack Krza, Henry Montgomery, Ian McGlashan, James Galligan, 1:37.02.

    100 Backstroke – 2. Austin Linn, 58.53.

    〇100米蛙泳 2. 亨利·蒙哥马利1分04秒.38.

    〇400米自由泳接力 1. Austin Linn, Oliver Valdez, Ian McGashan, Noah Mooney, 3:35.82.

    April 7
    GRANDVIEW 209, MULLEN 108




    April 9
    FIVE STAR RELAYS
    At VMAC

    Team Scores – Fossil Ridge 732, Legacy 668, Mullen 394, Horizon 280.

    200-yard Medley Relay – 2. Noah Mooney, Austin Linn, Henry Montgomery, James Galligan, 1:41.99.

    〇800米自由泳接力 6. Jack Krza, John Rodriguez, Louie Roth, Ian McGlashen, 8:49.66.

    400 Individual Medley Relay – 3. Austin Linn, Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, James Galligan, 3:53.21.

    〇200米自由泳接力 5. Jack Krza, Louie Roth, John Rodriguez, Oliver Valdez, 1:42.61.

    〇200年蝶泳接力 5. James Galligan, Ben Hoody, Noah Johnson, Ian McGlashan, 1:50.50.

    400米混合泳接力 3. Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, Austin Linn, Oliver Valdez, 3:53.85.

    〇500米自由泳接力 6. Ben Hoody, Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, Noah Johnson, 4:57.06.

    200米仰泳接力 4. Noah Mooney, John Rodriguez, Louie Roth, 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,2:01.01.

    200 Breaststroke Relay – 5. Austin Linn, Sam Ficsor, Noah Johnson, Henry Montgomery, 2:13.14.

    200 Rotating Medley Relay – 3. Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, Oliver Valdez, Ben Hoody, 1:54.99.

    〇400米自由泳接力 6. John Rodriguez, Sam Ficsor, Noah Johnson, Louie Roth, 4:07.23.
     
     
    April 16
    SMOKY HILL INVITATIONAL

    In Aurora

    Team Scores – Smoky Hill 804.5, Heritage 665.5, Cherokee Trail 518, Columbine 460, Chatfield 411, George Washington 402, Ponderosa 372, Mullen 364, Douglas County 308, Denver East 285, Smoky Hill Red 233, Smoky Hill Green 102, Overland 66.

    顶尖的马伦终结者

    (All State-Qualifying Times)

    200-Yard Medley Relay – 6. Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, James Galligan, Jack Krza, 1 minute, 4.55 seconds.

    200 Freestyle – 10. 詹姆斯·加利根,1分54秒.92.

    200米个人混合泳 2. 奥斯汀·林恩,2:01.00; 5. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,2:03.72.

    50 Freestyle – 9. Noah Mooney, 22.45.

    Diving – None.

    100 Butterfly – 11. 亨利·蒙哥马利,56岁.61.

    100 Freestyle – 13. Oliver Valdez, 51.61.

    500 Freestyle – 5. 诺亚·穆尼,4:59.09.

    〇200米自由泳接力 9. Jack Krza, Oliver Valdez, Henry Montgomery, Austin Linn, 1:35.91.

    100 Backstroke – 11. 詹姆斯·加利根,58岁.96.

    〇100米蛙泳 5. 奥斯汀·林恩,1点.48; 9. 亨利·蒙哥马利1分03秒.72.

    〇400米自由泳接力 7. James Galligan, Oliver Valdez, Jack Krza, Noah Mooney), 3:30.64.
     
    April 19
    SMOKY HILL 117, MULLEN 49

    200-Yard Medley relay –
    2. Oliver Valdez, Austin Linn, Henry Montgomery, Ben Hoody, 1 minute 47.19 seconds.

    200 Freestyle –
    4. 詹姆斯·加利根,两点钟.27.

    200米个人混合泳
    3. 亨利·蒙哥马利,2:09.29.

    50 Freestyle –
    2. 詹姆斯·加利根,23岁.21.

    Diving –
    None.

    100 Butterfly –
    3. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,一点.96.

    100 Freestyle –
    4. Ben Hoody, 57.19.

    500 Freestyle –
    1.奥斯汀·林恩,5:23.04.

    〇200米自由泳接力
    1. Jack Krza, Henry Montgomery, Oliver Valdez, James Galligan, 1:35.73. SQT

    100 Backstroke –
    3. Austin Linn, 49.99.

    〇100米蛙泳
    1. 亨利·蒙哥马利1分03秒.36. SQT.

    〇400米自由泳接力
    4. James Galligan, Ian McGlashen, Jack Krza, Austin Linn, 3:49.18.


    April 21 
    ARAPAHOE 151, MULLEN 116

    200-Yard Medley Relay –
    3. Austin Linn, James Galligan, Noah Mooney, Ben Hoody, 1 minute, 45.08 SQT.

    〇200码自由泳
    2. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,1分55秒.58. SQT; 4. 亨利·蒙哥马利,1分57秒.81 SQT.

    200 Individual medley –
    1. 诺亚·穆尼,2:01.11 SQT.

    50 Freestyle –
    1. 詹姆斯·加利根,22岁.69 SQT; Austin Linn 24.26 SQT; 3. Jack Krza 24.90.

    Diving –
    None.

    〇100码蝴蝶
    5. Ian McGlashan, 1分12秒.44.

    100 Freestyle –
    1. 詹姆斯·加利根,51岁.17 SQT; 2. Noah Mooney, 51.20 SQT. 5. 亨利·蒙哥马利,52岁.84 SQT.

    500 Freestyle –
    5. Jack Krza, 6:20.87.

    〇200米自由泳接力
    1. Austin Linn, Oliver Valdez, Ian McGlashan, Henry Montgomery, 1:36.20 SQT; 5. Louis Roth, Noah Johnson, Sam Ficsor, John Rodriguez, 1:47.23 SQT.

    100 Backstroke –
    1. Oliver Valdez, 59.81 SQT.

    〇100米蛙泳
    1. Austin Linn, 1:01.97 SQT.

    〇400米自由泳接力
    1. Noah Mooney, Henry Montgomery, Oliver Valdez, James Galligan, 3:29.61 SQT; 4. Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, Noah Johnson, Ben Hoody, 2:57.58 SQT.
     
     
    May 6-7
    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE ‘A’ CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At Cherry  Creek, Greenwood Village

    Team scores – Cherry Creek 995.斯莫基山877.5, Grandview 660.5, Arapahoe 601, Cherokee Trail 518.6, Mullen 371, Overland 150.

    200-yard Medley Relay – 4. Oliver Valdez, Austin Linn, Henry Montgomery, James Galligan, 1 minute, 40.72 seconds.

    200 Freestyle – 16. Ian McGlashan, 2:06.54.

    200米个人混合泳 4. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,两点钟方向.18; 5. Austin Linn, 2:00.20.

    50 Freestyle – 5. 詹姆斯·加利根,22岁.19.

    Diving – None.

    100 Butterfly – 9. 亨利·蒙哥马利,54岁.76.

    100 Freestyle – 6. 詹姆斯·加利根,49岁.76.

    500 Freestyle – 4. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,5分02秒.42.

    〇200米自由泳接力 4. Austin Linn, Henry Montgomery, Ian McGlashan, James Galligan, 1:32.39.

    100 Backstroke – None.

    〇100米蛙泳 3. Austin Linn, 59.10.

    〇400米自由泳接力 6. Louis Roth, Ben Hoody, John Rodriguez, Oliver Valdez, 3:44.37.
     
    May 13
    4a级冠军

    At VMAC, Thornton

    FINALS

    Top Team Scores – Cheyenne Mountain 402, Silver Creek 371.5, Discovery Canyon 358, George Washington 267.5, Windsor 204, Mullen 191.5.
     
    马伦的顶级终结者

    200-Yard Individual Medley –
    5. Noah Mooney, 1 minute, 59.51 seconds; 6. Austin Linn, 2:00.74; 9. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,2:01.77.

    100 Butterfly – 11. 亨利·蒙哥马利,53岁.94.

    500 Freestyle – 11. 诺亚·穆尼,4:55.30.

    〇200米自由泳接力 12. Oliver Valdez, Noah Johnson, Jack Krza, Ben Hoody, 1:35.42.

    100 Backstroke – 16. Oliver Valdez, 47.56.

    〇100米蛙泳 4. Austin Linn, 59.49; 6. 詹姆斯·加利根,1分01秒.02; 15. 亨利·蒙哥马利,1分02秒.71.

    〇400米自由泳接力 18. Noah Mooney, Louis Roth, John Rodriguez, Jack Krza, 3:33.56.
     




    2021

    May 6

    GREENWOOD VILLAGE – Here are Mullen’s top efforts in a dual meet against Cherry Creek:

    200-yard medley relay – Jack Kraz, Noah Maestas, Noah Mooney, James Galligan, 1 minute, 45.03 seconds;. Leadoff leg – Jack Kraz
    29.03.

    200 freestyle – Ian McGlashan 2:09.11; Doni Scelza 2:52.37.

    200 individual medley – Noah Mooney 2:07.25.

    50 freestyle – James Galligan 24.16; Austin Linn 24.30; Jack Kraz 25.48; Louie Roth 26.47; Noah Johnson 29.37; John Rodriguez 29.48; Sam Ficsor 29.84; Jacob Robbins 30.70.

    100 freestyle – Noah Maestas 49.77; Noah Mooney 53.64; James Galligan 54.42; Ian McGlashan 59.00; Sam Ficsor 1:07.88; John Rodriguez 1:07.94; Jacob Robbins 1:12.98;

    500 freestyle – Travis Hockin 6:43.89.

    〇200米自由泳接力 Noah Maestas, Austin Linn, Ian McGlashan, Travis Hockin. Leadoff leg – Noah Maestas 22.68. Noah Johnson, Sam Ficsor, Jacob Robbins, John Rodriguez, 2:02.62. Leadoff leg – Noah Johnson 29.54.

    100 backstroke – Noah Mooney 1:00.06; James Galligan 1:04.93; Jack Kraz 1:09.00; Louie Roth 1:10.69.

    〇100米蛙泳 诺亚·梅斯塔斯1:00.31; Austin Linn 1:02.26; Noah Johnson 1:24.70; Travis Hockin 1:29.47; Dom Scelza 1:41.27.

    〇400米自由泳接力 Jack Kraz, Louie Roth, Ian McGlashan, Austin Linn 3:55.84. Leadoff leg – Jack kraz 1:01.65.

    May 13
    200-yard medley relay – James Galligan, Noah Maestas, Noah Mooney, Austin Linn, 1:45.48.

    200 freestyle – 
    特拉维斯·霍金,2分28秒.92; Dom Scelza, 3:04.02.

    200 individual medley – 
    诺亚·梅斯塔斯,2:09.10; Austin Linn, 2:10.94; Jack Kraz, 2:35.84.

    50 freestyle – 
    詹姆斯·加利根,24岁.12; Noah Mooney, 24.66; Louie Roth, 27.40.

    100 freestyle –
     James Galligan, Louie Roth, 1:01.43; Travis Hocken, 1:04.70.

    500 freestyle – 
    Dom Scleza, 7:58.83.

    〇200米自由泳接力 
    Noah Maestas, James Galligan, Austin Linn, Jack Kraz, 1:35.44.

    100 backstroke – 
    Noah Mooney, 58.87; Jack Kraz 1:09.89; Louie Roth, 1:11.21.

    〇100米蛙泳 
    诺亚·梅斯塔斯,1分01秒.50; Austin Linn, 1:03.50.

    〇400米自由泳接力 
    Noah Mooney, Jack Kraz, Louie Roth, Travis Hockin, 4:04.13.
    .

    MAY 20

    Vs. Smoky Hill

    200-yard medley relay – 
    2. Noah Mooney, Austin Linn, Noah Maestas, James Galligan, 1 minute, 41.09 seconds.

    200 freestyle –
     2. 诺亚·穆尼,两点钟.29; 5. Ian McGlashan, 2:07.70;  6. 特拉维斯·霍金,2分21秒.35.

    200 individual medley – 
    1. 诺亚·梅斯塔斯,2:01.89.

    50 freestyle – 
    2. 詹姆斯·加利根,23岁.86; 4. Noah Mooney, 24.40; 6. Travis Hockin, 28.50.

    100 butterfly – 
    1. Noah Maestas, 53.57; 5. Ian McGlashan, 1分09秒.49.

    100 freestyle – 
    4. Austin Linn, 54.76; 5. Jack Krza, 57.26; 6. Louie Roth, 58.53.

    500 freestyle – 
    4. 特拉维斯·霍金,6分44秒.86.

    〇200米自由泳接力 
    2. Noah Maestas, James Galligan, Austin Linn, Jack Krza, 1:35.22.

    100 backstroke – 
    4. 詹姆斯·加利根,1分04秒.29; 5. Louie Roth, 1:12.20; 6. Jack Krza, 1:12.74.

    〇100米蛙泳 
    2. Austin Linn, 1:03.13.

    〇400米自由泳接力 
    Noah Mooney, Louie Roth, Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, 3:53.50.
     
    JUNE 1

    Vs. Grandview

    200-yard medley relay – 
    1. Noah Mooney, Austin Linn, Noah Maestas, James Galligan, 1:44.30.

    200 individual medley – 
    1. 诺亚·梅斯塔斯,2:04.86; 2. 奥斯汀·林恩,2:06.50; 4. 诺亚·穆尼,2:11.25.

    50 freestyle –
     3. 詹姆斯·加利根,24岁.22; 5. Jack Krza, 26.04.

    100 freestyle –
     3. 詹姆斯·加利根,54岁.19.

    500 freestyle – 
    4. 特拉维斯·霍金,6分52秒.25.

    〇200米自由泳接力 
    2. Jack Krza, Austin Linn, Noah Mooney, Noah Maestas, 1:37.39.

    100 backstroke – 
    2. Noah Mooney, 1:00.28; 5. Jack Krza, 1:14.24.

    〇100米蛙泳 
    1. 诺亚·梅斯塔斯,1:03.80; Austin Linn, 1:04.74; 6. 特拉维斯·霍金,1分34秒.04.

    June 10
    Vs. Arapahoe
    200-yard medley relay –
    1. Noah Mooney, Austin Linn, Noah Maestas, James Galligan, 1 minute, 43.36 seconds.

    200 individual medley – 
    2. Austin Linn, 2:10.72.

    50 freestyle – 
    2. 詹姆斯·加利根,23岁.77; 4. Noah Mooney, 24.34; 6. Jack Krza, 24.90; 8. Ben Hoody, 25.62.

    100 butterfly –
     4. Ben Hoody, 1:07.62.

    100 freestyle – 
    2. Noah Maestas, 48.81; 5. Jack Krza, 57.11; 7. Louie Roth, 59.90; 8. 特拉维斯·霍金,1分02秒.31.

    500 freestyle – 
    1. 挪亚书5:12.03; 6. 特拉维斯·霍金,6分32秒.75.

    〇200米自由泳接力 
    2. Jack Krza, James Galligan, Noah Maestas, Ben Hoody, 1:15.85.

    100 backstroke – 
    2. 詹姆斯·哈利根,1分01秒.17; 6. Louie Roth, 1:13.51.

    〇100米蛙泳
     1. 诺亚·梅斯塔斯,1:01/.05.

    400 freestyle re

     
    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At Smoky Hill H.S.

    Team scores – Cherry Creek 1,005; Smoky Hill 761; Arapahoe 700; Grandview 657; Cherokee Trail 637; Mullen 353; Overland 103.

    June 18
    MULLEN PLACERS


    200-yard medley relay – 5. Noah Mooney, Austin Linn, Noah Maestas, James Galligan, 1 minute, 41.66 seconds.

    200 individual medley – 1. 诺亚·梅斯塔斯,1:56.72; 8. 奥斯汀·林恩,2:03.78; 12, Noah Mooney, 2:07.35.

    50 freestyle – 13. 詹姆斯·加利根,23岁.26; 21. Jack Krza, 24.54; 23. Ben Hoody, 24.89; John Rodriguez, 27.45.

    100 butterfly – 20. Ben Hoody, 1:04.96.

    100 freestyle – 15. 詹姆斯·加利根,52岁.72; 19. Jack Krza, 56.75; 23. 约翰·罗德里格斯,1分01秒.89; 24. 诺亚·约翰逊1分03秒.96.

    500 freestyle – 7. 诺亚·穆尼,5分06秒.86.

    〇200米自由泳接力 6. Noah Maestas, James Galligan, Austin Linn, Jack Krza, 1:37.38.

    100 backstroke – 20. Sam Ficsor, 1:13.16.

    〇100米蛙泳 3. Noah Maestas, 57.96; 8. Austin Linn, 1:01.16; 22. 诺亚·约翰逊,1:20.63.

    〇400米自由泳接力 5. Noah Mooney, John Rodriguez, Jack Krza, Ben Hoody, 3:51.65.
     
    lay – 5. Noah Mooney, Louie Roth, Jack Krza, Ben Hoody, 3:53.76.
  • PAST ROSTERS

    2022

    Name, year

    Jacob Dineen, Jr.

    Taha Douhaj, Jr.

    Sam Ficsor, Jr.

    James Galligan. Jr.

    Ben Hoody, Jr.

    Noah Johnson, So.

    Jack Krza, Sr.

    Austin Linn, Sr.

    伊恩·麦格拉斯,那么.

    亨利·蒙哥马利.

    Noah Mooney, So.

    Colin Mortan, So.

    小卢克·内利根.

    约翰·罗德里格斯.

    Louis Roth, So.
    2022

    小安东尼·特鲁希略.

    奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹神父.

    Jeff Witwer, Fr.





    2021


    Taha Douhaj

    Sam Ficsor

    James Galligan

    Travis Hockin

    Ben Hoody

    Noah Johnson

    Jack Krza

    Austin Linn

    Noah Maestas

    Ian McGlashan

    Noah Mooney

    Jacob Robbins

    John Rodriguez

    Louie Roth

    Dom Scelza

Coaches

List of 2 items.

  • Beckie Mutz

    Head Coach
    Read More
  • Michael Barnes

    Assistant Coach

n the swim ...